CBSE Various Post Recruitment 2019 | BE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA | Last Date: 23 Dec 2019

About CBSE:

The goal of the Academic, Training, Innovation and Research unit of Central Board of Secondary Education is to achieve academic excellence by conceptualising policies and their operational planning to ensure balanced academic activities in the schools affiliated to the Board. The Unit strives to provide Scheme of Studies, curriculum, academic guidelines, textual material, support material, enrichment activities and capacity building programmes. The unit functions according to the broader objectives set in the National Curriculum Framework-2005 and in consonance with various policies and acts passed by the Government of India from time to time.

Name of Post:

Central Board of Secondary Education CBSE Online for various post

Vacancy Details Total : 357 Post

Application Fee:

  1. Group A Post : 1500/-
  2. Group B & C Post : 800/-
  3. SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  4. All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  5. Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. OR Offline Mode.

AGE:

  1. The candidate(s) must have attained the minimum age of 18 years as on last date of closing of application. The permissible relaxation in upper age limit for claiming age relaxation is as follows:

Note:– Maximum age shall be reckoned as on last date of closing of application.

2. Candidate(s) should note that the Date of Birth as recorded in the Matriculation/Secondary Examination Certificate, or marks sheet of Matriculation/10th Standard or equivalent issued by Central/State Board will be valid.

Important Dates:

  1. Application Begin : 15/11/2019
  2. Last Date for Apply Online : 23/12/2019
  3. Fee Payment Last Date : 23/12/2019
  4. Exam Date: Notified Soon
  5. Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Vacancy Details:

CodePost NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
01/19Assistant SecretaryGroup A14Max 40 YearsBachelor in Any Stream and Experience
02/19Assistant Secretary ITGroup A07Max 40 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
03/19Analyst ITGroup A14Max 35 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
04/19Junior Hindi TranslatorGroup B08Max 30 YearsBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience
05/19Senior AssistantGroup C60Max 30 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge
06/19StenographerGroup C2518-27 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer
07/19AccountantGroup C06Max 30 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce
08/19Junior AssistantGroup C204Max 27 Years10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM
09/19Junior AccountantGroup C19Max 27 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience

Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT04010100107
Analyst IT06030203014
Junior Hindi Translator05010010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant02020100106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119

How to Apply:
Apply LinkClick Here
Login to Complete Form LinkClick Here
Download Date Extended Notice LinkClick Here
Download Notification LinkClick Here
Official Website LinkClick Here

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.